Title: Easy Progressive Web App
Author: QeApps
Published: <strong>2021-يىلى 3-سېنتەبىر</strong>
Last modified: 2026-يىلى 25-ئىيۇن

---

قىستۇرما ئىزدە

![](https://ps.w.org/easy-progressive-web-app/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=2593621)

![](https://ps.w.org/easy-progressive-web-app/assets/icon-128x128.png?rev=2593621)

# Easy Progressive Web App

 يازغۇچى [QeApps](https://profiles.wordpress.org/qeapps/)

[چۈشۈر](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/easy-progressive-web-app.1.4.zip)

 * [تەپسىلاتلار](https://ug.wordpress.org/plugins/easy-progressive-web-app/#description)
 * [باھالاشلار](https://ug.wordpress.org/plugins/easy-progressive-web-app/#reviews)
 *  [ئورنىتىش](https://ug.wordpress.org/plugins/easy-progressive-web-app/#installation)
 * [ئىجادىيەت](https://ug.wordpress.org/plugins/easy-progressive-web-app/#developers)

 [قوللاش](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/easy-progressive-web-app/)

## چۈشەندۈرۈش

Easy Progressive Web App by QeApps is plugin that will help Store owner to convert
their WebStore into Mobile App with out need to pay any royalties or fees for listing
on Android Play Store or iOS App store.

### Features

 * Improve Sales and Conversion
    - With Easy PWA, the app shortcut makes it easy for visitors to spend more time
      on your website, increasing session duration and improving the shopping experience.
 * Better Customer Retention
    - Customers can add your website to their device home screen and access it with
      a single tap, without needing to remember the website address.
 * Cost-Effective Alternative to Native Apps
    - Progressive Web Apps require less development and maintenance effort compared
      to native mobile applications.
 * Responsive Fullscreen Experience
    - Provides a fullscreen, app-like experience across desktop, tablet, and mobile
      devices regardless of screen resolution.

### Basic Usage

PWA is the latest advancement in mobile browsing, where the user can save certain
websites on their device to function as a standalone app. Easy PWA not only improves
the customer shopping experience but is beneficial for store owner’s business also.

#### WordPress Installation

 * Visit WordPress Admin > Plugins > Add New
 * Search for ›Easy Progressive Web App‹
 * Click «Install Now» and then «Activate» Easy Progressive Web App

To install manually:

 * Upload easy-progressive-web-app folder to the /wp-content/plugins/ directory 
   on your server
 * Go to WordPress Admin > Plugins
 * Activate Easy Progressive Web App plugin from the list.

## ئېكران كەسمىسى

[⌊Settings page in WordPress Admin > Easy PWA⌉⌊Settings page in WordPress Admin 
> Easy PWA⌉[

Settings page in WordPress Admin > Easy PWA

## ئورنىتىش

To install this plugin:-

 * Install the plugin through the WordPress admin interface, or upload the plugin
   folder to /wp-content/plugins/ using FTP.
 * Activate the plugin through the ›Plugins‹ screen in WordPress.
 * Go to WordPress Admin > Easy PWA

## باھالاشلار

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/823871cb90bc150f38c425e5849c14942e52e3e5a44d6a271f1789a0a023e513?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[nice](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/nice-4876/)󠁿

 [trasnet](https://profiles.wordpress.org/trasnet/) 2025-يىلى 19-فېۋرال

is what i was looking for :>

 [ 1 باھالاشنىڭ ھەممىنى ئوقۇش ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/easy-progressive-web-app/reviews/)

## تۆھپىكار ۋە ئىجادكار

«Easy Progressive Web App» كودى ئوچۇق يۇمشاق دېتال. تۆۋەندىكى كىشىلەر بۇ قىستۇرمىغا
تۆھپە قوشقان.

تۆھپىكار

 *   [ QeApps ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/qeapps/)

[«Easy Progressive Web App» نى تىلىڭىزغا تەرجىمە قىلىڭ](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/easy-progressive-web-app)

### ئىجادىيەتكە قىزىقامسىز؟

[كودقا كۆز يۈگۈرتۈپ](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/easy-progressive-web-app/)،
[SVN خەزىنە](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/easy-progressive-web-app/) تەكشۈرۈپ
ياكى [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/easy-progressive-web-app/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss)
ئارقىلىق [ئىجادىيەت خاتىرىسى](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/easy-progressive-web-app/)
گە مۇشتەرى بولغىلى بولىدۇ.

## Meta

 *  Version **1.4**
 *  ئاخىرقى يېڭىلانغان ۋاقىت **5 كۈن بۇرۇن**
 *  ئاكتىپ ئورنىتىش سانى **10+**
 *  WordPress نەشرى ** 4.6 ياكى يۇقىرى **
 *  **7.0** دا سىنالغان
 *  تىل
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/easy-progressive-web-app/)
 * بەلگە
 * [manifest](https://ug.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/manifest/)[Mobile App](https://ug.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/mobile-app/)
   [progressive web app](https://ug.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/progressive-web-app/)
   [pwa](https://ug.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/pwa/)[web manifest](https://ug.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/web-manifest/)
 *  [ئالىي كۆرۈنۈش](https://ug.wordpress.org/plugins/easy-progressive-web-app/advanced/)

## دەرىجە

 5/5 يۇلتۇز

 *  [  1 5-يۇلتۇز باھالاش     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/easy-progressive-web-app/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 4-يۇلتۇز باھالاش     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/easy-progressive-web-app/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 3-يۇلتۇز باھالاش     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/easy-progressive-web-app/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 2-يۇلتۇز باھالاش     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/easy-progressive-web-app/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 1-يۇلتۇز باھالاش     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/easy-progressive-web-app/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/easy-progressive-web-app/reviews/#new-post)

[بارلىق ئىنكاسنى كۆرسەت](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/easy-progressive-web-app/reviews/)

## تۆھپىكار

 *   [ QeApps ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/qeapps/)

## قوللاش

چۈشەندۈرۈشىڭىز بارمۇ؟ ياردەم لازىممۇ؟

 [قوللاش مۇنبىرىنى كۆرسەت](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/easy-progressive-web-app/)